Finals Schedule

By Subject

Computer Science

N/A

English

Wednesday, May 23, 2018
8:45 - 9:45 am

Course  Period Teacher Room
August Wilson Seminar
 1
Mr. Henry
 L-102
August Wilson Seminar   4 Mr. Henry   M-102
British Literature 1
 3 Mr. DeLateur
 M-100
British Literature 1
 5 Mr. DeLateur
 L-108
British Literature 2  1 Ms. Pellerin  OD-203
British Literature 2  4 Ms. Pellerin
 S-201
British Literature 2  6 Ms. Pellerin
 L-205
Counterculture Literature 2  5 Mr. Benson   M-104
Cyberpunk Literature   3 Mr. Benson   OD-305 
Cyberpunk Literature    6 Mr. Benson   L-206
Cyberpunk Literature    7 Mr. Benson   L-214
Film Composition and Literature  6 Mr. Lum  L-106
Film Composition and Literature   7 Ms. Meyer  M-101
Gender Roles in Literature
 5 Mr. Canavese 
 S-202
Holocaust Literature
 3 Ms. Giraudo
 S-301
Holocaust Literature  6 Ms. Giraudo  OD-202
Literature of the Apocalypse
 6 Mr. Langerman
 C-004
Literature of the Apocalypse
 7 Mr. Langerman
 OD-204
Science Fiction
 2 Mr. Sigrist
 L-216
Science Fiction
 4 Mr. Sigrist  M-103
Science Fiction  7 Mr. Sigrist
 C-002
The Journey of the Hero    5 Mr. Healy
M-105
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Course   Period Teacher Room
English 1
 2 Mr. Ferrari   
L-211
English 1
 2 Mr. Henry
C-102
English 1  3 Mr. Ferrari
OD-203
English 1  3 Mr. Henry
M-102
English 1  5 Mrs. Crase
C-201
English 1  5 Mr. Henry
C-101
English 1  5 Ms. Pellerin
L-217
English 1  6 Mr. Haven L-205
English 1  7 Mrs. Crase
L-204
English 1  7 Mr. Haven L-216
English 1  7 Ms. Pellerin   S-201
English 1 Honors  1 Ms. Giraudo
L-201 
English 1 Honors  2 Ms. Giraudo   S-301
English 1 Honors  4 Ms. Giraudo   L-105
English 2
 1 Mr. Langerman
OD-204
English 2  1 Ms. Passalacqua
OD-207
English 2  2 Mrs. Crase
C-205
English 2  2 Ms. Passalacqua
L-111
English 2  3 Mr. Creech
L-104
English 2  3 Ms. Passalacqua
M-100
English 2  4 Mrs. Crase
M-101
English 2  4 Mr. DeLateur
M-104
English 2  4 Ms. Passalacqua
L-107
English 2  5 Mr. Langerman
C-001
English 2  6 Mr. DeLateur
OD-304
English 2  6 Ms. Passalacqua
C-104
English 2  7 Mr. DeLateur  L-101 
English 2 Honors  2 Mr. Healy
L-202
English 2 Honors  4 Mr. Healy
OD-306
English 2 Honors  7 Mr. Healy
M-105
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
CONFLICT EXAMS                                                                       OD-107

Mathematics

Monday, May 21, 2018
8:45 - 9:45 am

 Course Period  Teacher  Room
 Accelerated Algebra 2  6  Mrs. Gotshall  L-109
 Algebra 2
 1  Mr. Foster
 OD-207
 Algebra 2  1  Mr. Salgaonkar  OD-305
 Algebra 2  3  Mr. Williams  C-205
 Algebra 2
 4  Mr. Salgaonkar  L-108
 Algebra 2
 5  Mr. Foster
 OD-209
 Algebra 2
 5  Mr. Williams
 C-003
 Algebra 2
 6  Mr. Theodule
 OD-202
 Algebra 2  7  Mr. Theodule  C-101
 Algebra 2 Honors  2  Mrs. Haines
 L-112
 Algebra 2 Honors  2  Mr. Theodule
 L-212
 Algebra 2 Honors  4  Mrs. Haines
 L-205
 Algebra 2 Honors  5  Mrs. Haines  C-202
 Algebra 2 Honors  5  Mr. Theodule  OD-203
 Algebra 2 Honors  6  Mr. Salgaonkar  M-103 
 Algebra 2 Honors  7  Mr. Salgaonkar  M-101
 AP Statistics
 4  Mr. Reyerson
 L-111
 AP Statistics  7  Mr. Reyerson  L-111
 Calculus  2  Mr. Foster
 OD-304
 Calculus  3  Mr. Foster  L-107
 Calculus  5  Mr. Barone
 M-104
 Calculus  6  Mr. Barone  L-102
 Calculus  7  Mr. Barone  C-004
 Calculus BC AP
 3  Mr. Reyerson
 L-111
 Calculus BC AP  5  Mr. Reyerson  L-111
 Calculus BC AP  6  Mr. Reyerson  L-111
 Multivariable Calculus Honors  3  Mr. Salgaonkar  L-217
 Pre-Calculus  1  Mr. Davis
 C-204
 Pre-Calculus  2  Mr. Davis  L-207
 Pre-Calculus  3  Mr. Kim  L-214
 Pre-Calculus  4  Mr. Davis
 C-001
 Pre-Calculus  5  Mr. Gonzalez
 L-105
 Pre-Calculus  6  Mr. Gonzalez
 L-215
 Pre-Calculus  7  Mr. Davis
 C-102
 Pre-Calculus Honors  1  Mrs. Zabinski 
 OD-208
 Pre-Calculus Honors  2  Mr. Gonzalez
 L-203
 Pre-Calculus Honors  3  Mrs. Zabinski
 C-002
 Pre-Calculus Honors  7  Mrs. Zabinski
 L-211
Monday, May 21, 2018
11:15 am - 12:15 pm

 Course  Period Teacher  Room
 Algebra 1
 1  Mrs. Gotshall
 L-204
 Algebra 1  2  Mrs. Gotshall
 C-102
 Algebra 1  2  Mr. Williams  OD-309
 Algebra 1  3  Mrs. Gotshall
 M-100
 Algebra 1  4  Mr. Williams  OD-307
 Algebra 1  6  Mr. Williams  C-003
 Geometry  1  Mrs. Haines
 L-211
 Geometry  1  Ms. Phillips
 OD-209
 Geometry  3  Mrs. Haines
 L-112
 Geometry  3  Mr. Yu
 L-207
 Geometry  5  Mrs. Gotshall
 L-109
 Geometry  5  Mrs. McKinley
 L-205
 Geometry  6  Mr. Davis
 L-214
 Geometry  6  Mrs. McKinley
 L-217
 Geometry  7  Mrs. McKinley  L-104
 Geometry  7  Ms. Phillips  L-101
 Geometry Honors
 2  Ms. Phillips
 C-201
 Geometry Honors
 5  Mr. Yu
 L-216
 Geometry Honors  6  Ms. Phillips
 L-213
Monday, May 21, 2018
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
CONFLICT EXAMS                                                                       OD-107

Modern & Classical Language

Wednesday, May 23, 2018
10:00 - 11:00 am
Course Period  Teacher Room
French 1
 2 Ms. Kong
M-104
French 2
 1
Mrs. Ferriere  L-104 
French 2
 4 Mrs. Ferriere L-104
French 3
 2 Mrs. Ferriere
OD-306 
French 3   6 Mrs. Ferriere  M-102 
Latin 1
 1 Fr. Moodie, SJ
L-202 
Latin 1
 2 Fr. Moodie, SJ   L-103 
Latin 2
 3 Fr. Moodie, SJ
S-102 
Latin 2   4 Fr. Moodie, SJ OD-208 
Latin 3
 1 Ms. West
L-101 
Latin 3 Honors
 1 Mrs. Fox
OD-204 
Latin 4
 1 Ms. West
L-101 
Mandarin Chinese 1
 1 Ms. Jan
M-101 
Mandarin Chinese 1  6 Ms. Jan  M-101 
Mandarin Chinese 2
 2 Ms. Jan   L-212 
Mandarin Chinese 3
 7 Ms. Jan   OD-207
Mandarin Chinese 3 Honors
 7 Ms. Jan   OD-207 
Spanish 1
 1 Ms. Davidson
C-105 
Spanish 1
 1 Ms. Kong
L-111
Spanish 1
 1 Ms. Pagura C-102 
Spanish 1    3 Ms. Kong
C-201 
Spanish 1    3 Ms. Pagura
C-002
Spanish 1    4 Ms. Kong
L-216
Spanish 1    4 Ms. Pagura S-202 
Spanish 1    6 Ms. Pagura
L-205 
Spanish 1    6 Ms. Shapiro
L-107 
Spanish 1    7 Ms. Davidson L-215 
Spanish 1    7 Ms. Shapiro
C-001 
Spanish 2  1 Ms. Shapiro OD-303 
Spanish 2    2 Mr. Acuña
L-206 
Spanish 2    2 Ms. Davidson 
L-201 
Spanish 2    2 Ms. Shapiro
C-004 
Spanish 2    4 Mr. Acuña
L-109
Spanish 2    4 Ms. Shapiro
C-003 
Spanish 2    4 Mrs. Torna  
L-105 
Spanish 2    5 Ms. Davidson 
OD-202
Spanish 2    5 Mrs. Martinez-Serrania   L-204
Spanish 2   6 Ms. Davidson  C-101 
Spanish 2    6 Mrs. Martinez-Serrania
L-112
Spanish 2    6 Mrs. Torna  
L-213 
Spanish 2    7 Mr. Acuña
C-104 
Spanish 2    7 Mrs. Martinez-Serrania  
OD-309 
Spanish 3
 3
Mr. Acuña
C-202 
Spanish 3
 3 Mr. Kniffin OD-304 
Spanish 3    4 Mr. Palomino
L-203 
Spanish 3    5 Mr. Palomino
L-217 
Spanish 3    6 Mr. Acuña   OD-305 
Spanish 3    6 Mr. Palomino
L-102
Spanish 3    7 Mr. Palomino
OD-203
Spanish 3 Honors  1 Mr. Palomino
C-204 
Spanish 3 Honors   1 Mrs. Torna
M-103
Spanish 3 Honors   2 Mr. Kniffin 
L-214 
Spanish 3 Honors   5 Mrs. Torna
OD-209 
Spanish 3 Honors   6 Mr. Kniffin
L-211 
Spanish 3 Honors   7 Ms. Kong 
OD-106
Spanish 4
 2 Mr. Serrania
M-100 
Spanish 4  5 Mr. Serrania
C-205 
Spanish 4    7 Mr. Serrania
L-207
Spanish 5   3 Mr. Serrania  OD-307 

Religious Studies

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
10:00 - 11:00 am
Course Period  Teacher Room
Christian Scriptures
 1 Mr. McDougall  M-103
Christian Scriptures
 1 Mr. Spitzmueller  M-101
Christian Scriptures
 2 Mr. Spitzmueller
 L-205
Christian Scriptures
 3 Mr. McDougall
 S-202
Christian Scriptures  4 Ms. Antonio
 L-102
Christian Scriptures  4 Mr. Manalastas, SJ
 L-213
Christian Scriptures  4 Mr. Schneider
 C-001
Christian Scriptures  5 Ms. Antonio
 L-217
Christian Scriptures  5 Mrs. Hoinski  S-201
Christian Scriptures  5 Mr. Manalastas, SJ
 C-205
Christian Scriptures  5 Mrs. McGarry
 OD-107
Christian Scriptures  5 Mr. Schneider  OD-306
Christian Scriptures  6 Mrs. Hoinski
 L-101
Christian Scriptures  7 Ms. Eder
 L-216
Christian Scriptures  7 Mrs. Hoinski
 C-002
Christian Scriptures
 7 Mr. Schneider
 L-105
Creed, Community, Call
 1 Mr. Creech
 M-102
Creed, Community, Call  2 Ms. Antonio  L-109
Creed, Community, Call  3 Ms. Antonio  L-111
Creed, Community, Call  4 Mr. Creech  
 L-104
Creed, Community, Call  5 Mr. Creech
 L-112
Creed, Community, Call  6 Ms. Antonio    L-106
Creed, Community, Call   6 Mr. Creech   OD-202
Creed, Community, Call  7 Fr. Moodie, SJ
 OD-208
Social Justice
 1 Dr. Dalton 
 L-211
Social Justice  1 Ms. Eder  M-100
Social Justice  2 Ms. Eder    L-108
Social Justice  2 Mr. Manalastas, SJ   L-103
Social Justice  2 Mr. McDougall
 L-107
Social Justice  3 Mr. Cussen
 L-212
Social Justice  4 Dr. Dalton
 OD-203
Social Justice  4 Ms. Eder
 OD-207
Social Justice  5 Ms. Eder
 OD-307
Social Justice  5 Mr. McDougall   C-003
Social Justice  6 Mr. Cussen   OD-209
Social Justice  6 Dr. Dalton  S-301
Social Justice  6 Mr. Manalastas, SJ   L-207
Social Justice  7 Dr. Dalton  
 L-214
Social Justice  7 Mr. Manalastas, SJ 
 OD-304
Social Justice  7 Mr. McDougall
 OD-303
World Religions
 4 Mr. Spitzmueller
 Andrade
World Religions   7 Mr. Spitzmueller   Andrade

Science

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
8:45 - 9:45 am
Course Period  Teacher Room
Anatomy/Physiology   1  Mr. Moreno  C-003
Chemistry
 1  Mr. Cheng
 C-001
Chemistry   1  Mrs. Patel  OD-309
Chemistry   1  Mr. Wong  L-111
Chemistry   4  Mr. Cheng  OD-305
Chemistry   5  Mrs. Patel  OD-208
Chemistry    5  Dr. Roy  OD-304
Chemistry    5  Mr. Wong  OD-203
Chemistry   6  Mrs. Patel  C-205
Chemistry   6  Dr. Roy  L-206
Chemistry  6  Mr. Wong
 C-204
Chemistry   7  Mrs. Patel  OD-106
Chemistry Honors
 1  Mr. Janda
 L-202
Chemistry Honors
 2  Mr. Janda
 L-205
Chemistry Honors  3  Mr. Janda  C-201
Chemistry Honors  5  Mr. Janda  C-104
Chemistry Honors  6  Mr. Janda  OD-204
Marine Biology
 3  Mr. Adams
 M-104
Marine Biology  4  Mr. Adams
 L-212
Organic Chemistry   2  Dr. Roy  C-202
Physics
 1  Mr. Judnick
 L-217
Physics  1  Mrs. Roemer
 L-203
Physics  2  Mr. Judnick
 C-105
Physics  3  Mr. Judnick  L-213
Physics  3  Mr. Maloney  L-204
Physics  4  Mr. Maloney
 C-004
Physics  5  Mrs. Roemer
 C-102
Physics  7  Mr. Maloney
 M-100
 
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
CoursePeriod TeacherRoom
Biology
 3Mr. Riese
C-001
Biology
 5Mr. Riese
C-204
Biology
 6Mr. Lowney
OD-207
Physics 9 1Mr. DuttonC-002 
Physics 9 1Mr. MaloneyL-103
Physics 9 2Mr. Lowney
L-201 
Physics 9 2Mr. Maloney
C-003
Physics 9 3Mr. Lowney
S-102
Physics 9 3Mr. Yav
C-101 
Physics 9 4Mr. Judnick
C-105 
Physics 9 4Mr. Lowney
C-104 
Physics 9
 4Mr. Yav
L-204 
Physics 9  5 Mr. ChengL-215 
Physics 9  5Mr. Yav
OD-303
Physics 9  6Mr. Adams
L-216 
Physics 9
 6Mr. Cheng
C-102 
Physics 9  6Mr. Judnick
L-211 
Physics 9  7Mr. Cheng
C-004 
Physics 9  7Mr. Lowney L-101 
Physics 9  7Mr. Wilson C-202 
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
CONFLICT EXAMS                                                                       OD-107

Social Science

Monday, May 21, 2018
10:00 - 11:00 am

Course Period  Teacher Room
African American Experience 1
 6  Mr. Facione
 L-104
California History
 6  Mr. Young
OD-207
Conflict in the Modern World  1  Mr. McCrystle  L-202
Economics  1  Mr. Haven
 L-212
Mod World History - 1750 to Present
 1  Mr. Cleary
 C-004
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  1  Mr. Tam  C-001
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  2  Mr. Kerr  L-101
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  2  Mr. Tam  L-201
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  2  Ms. Troyan  L-108
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  3  Mr. Cleary  S-202
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  3  Mr. Haven
 C-201
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  3  Ms. Troyan  M-100
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  4  Mr. Cleary  OD-208
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  5  Mr. Haven
 L-105
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  5  Mr. Tam  C-205
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  5  Ms. Troyan  C-102
Mod World History - 1750 to Present  7  Mr. Cleary
 L-205
Psychology  1  Mr. Swenson
 L-213
Psychology  3  Mr. Jimenez  S-301
Psychology  7  Mr. Jimenez
 L-102
Rhetoric
 3  Mr. Langerman
 OD-204
US History
 1  Mr. Amarillas
 S-102
US History  1  Mr. Facione  OD-307
US History  2  Mr. Amarillas
 L-206
US History  2  Mr. Facione  L-216
US History  3  Mr. Amarillas  M-103
US History  3  Mr. Facione
 OD-309
US History  4  Mr. Amarillas  C-002
US History  4  Mr. Kerr
 L-106
US History  4  Ms. Troyan
 S-201
US History  5  Mr. Amarillas
 M-102
US History  5  Mr. Kerr
 L-204
US History  7  Mr. Facione
 L-214
US History  7  Ms. Troyan
 L-211
World History - AA to 1700s  3  Mr. Young  C-204
World History - AA to 1700s   4  Mr. Medeiros  C-104
World History - AA to 1700s  4  Mr. Tam
 OD-203
World History - AA to 1700s  5  Mr. Medeiros  C-101
World History - AA to 1700s  5  Mr. McCrystle  OD-106
World History - AA to 1700s  6  Mr. Medeiros  L-203
World History - AA to 1700s  6  Mr. Tam
 C-105
 World History - AA to 1700s  7  Mr. McCrystle  OD-306
World History AP
 1  Mr. Young
 OD-304
World History AP  5  Mr. Young  L-107
World History AP  7  Mr. Young  L-207
 

Extended Time Finals

All Subjects

Pre-qualified students ONLY:
Monday, May 21, 201
Course Time  Room
Upper Division Math (Algebra 2+)
8:00 - 10:00 am
 ARC
Social Science
10:15 am - 12:15 pm
 ARC
Lower Division Math
12:30 - 2:30 pm
 ARC
 
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
CourseTime Room
Upper Division Science (Chemistry +)
8:00 - 10:00 am
 ARC
Religious Studies
10:15 am - 12:15 pm
 ARC
Lower Division Science
12:30 - 2:30 pm
 ARC
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
CourseTime Room
Upper Division English (Junior +)
8:00 - 10:00 am
 ARC
Modern/Classical Language10:15 am - 12:15 pm
 ARC
Lower Division English
12:30 - 2:30 pm
 ARC

Conflict Exams

If you have two final exams in the same discipline (two English classes, for example), you will need to take one of the two exams during the Conflict Hour. The Conflict Hour is from 11:15 am – 12:15 pm each day of exams.

To take an exam during the Conflict Hour, you need to go to the Registrar’s Office in O’Donnell Hall to sign up. You cannot take a conflict exam without signing up ahead of time.

The deadline to sign-up for a conflict exam is Thursday, May 17. 

By Date and Time

Date Subject Time
5/21 
Math-Upper Level
8:45-9:45am
  Social Science
10:00-11:00am
  Math-Lower Level
11:15am-12:15pm
5/22
Science-Upper Level
8:45-9:45am

Religious Studies
10:00-11:00am
  Science-Lower Level
11:15am-12:15pm
5/23 
English-Upper Level
8:45-9:45am
  Modern/Classical Lang. 
10:00-11:00am
  English-Lower Level
11:15am-12:15pm