Cast for Peter and the Starcatcher Announced

Posted: September 2, 2016

The cast for our fall production of Peter and the Starcatcher has been announced.

Character Actor
Boy / Peter Jack Jensen '17
Molly Aster Carley Gilbert
Prentiss, piano Ben Hyver '18
Ted Chris Boennighausen '19
Lord Leornard Aster, ukelel, piano Michael Alloggiamento '18
Captain Scott, piano David Sie '18
Bumbrake, teacher Alex Aguirre '17
Alf Ronan Shaw '18
Black Stache, piano David DeRuiter '19
Smee Gina Saglimbeni
Slank, Hawking Clam Orion Cruz '18
Mack, Fighting Prawn Bobby Houston '18
Grempkin, sailor, pirate, mollusk Miles Nguyen '19
Sanchez, sailor, pirate, mollusk, piano, ukelele Conor Linehan '17
Pirate Boy, sailor, pirate, mollusk Liam Fowler '20
Sailor, pirate, mollusk Emerson Martz
Sailor, percussion Kian Blewett '17
Assistant Directors
Sydney Ovrom
Isaiah Saluta '18
Christian Loanzon '18
Stage Manager Marco Bui '17
Set Designer Keo Lacebal '17

Related Articles

  • Spring Sports WCAL Recap

    Posted May 18, 2018

    Bellarmine proved its athleticism and depth, bringing home West Catholic Athletic League (WCAL) championship titles in golf, swimming and diving, tennis, track and field, and volleyball. The performances of 33 Bells earned them positions on WCAL All League teams.

  • Team 254 Victorious at World Championships

    Posted April 27, 2018

    Robotics Team 254, The Cheesy Poofs, earned their fourth world championship title at the annual FIRST Championship held April 18-21 in Houston, Texas. With titles in 2011, 2014, 2017 and now 2018, their performance not only ties the world record for most championship titles, but caps the team’s undefeated season with a record of 53-0-0, making them the only team in FIRST Robotics Competition (FRC) history to win every single match in a season.

  • Four Alumni Inducted into Bellarmine Hall of Fame

    Posted April 13, 2018

    We recognized four distinguished alumni the evening of April 7 at our annual Bellarmine Hall of Fame induction ceremony.Those honored, and their respective categories, were: Luis Nicolao, Class of 1988 (Athletics); Rich Casey, Class of 1964 (Business/Science & Medicine); Larry Lauro, Class of 1966 (Humanities & Fine Arts); and Ming Chin, Class of 1960 (Public Service).