View Year:

Varsity Water Polo

Season Record: 14-12

Home games are in bold

Date Opponent   Dismissal Start Return Info
8/19 Menlo School (Scrimmage) Home   9:00am      
9/2 Campolindo (Scrimmage) Campolindo High School   8:00am      
9/6 Junipero Serra Away   6:30pm   15-7 W
9/13 St. Ignatius Home   6:30pm   12-5 W
9/15 St. Francis Invitational (vs. Las Lomas) (Tournament) Home   2:00pm   19-4 W
9/15 St. Francis Invitational (vs. De La Salle) (Tournament) Away   6:00pm   7-3 W
9/16 St. Francis Invitational (vs. St. Francis) (Tournament) Acalanes High School   10:00am   4-10 L
9/16 St. Francis Invitational (vs Menlo) (Tournament) Acalanes High School   2:00pm   7-8 L
9/20 Sacred Heart Prep Home   6:30pm   5-7 L
9/27 St. Francis Away   6:30pm   9-5 W
10/3 Campolindo High School Home   6:30pm   5-17 L
10/4 Archbishop Mitty Away 1:50pm 3:30pm   16-7 W
10/6 S&R Sport Cup (vs. Los Alamitos) (Tournament) Woollett Aquatic Center (Irvine, CA) 8:00am 12:10pm   7-6 W
10/6 S&R Sport Cup (vs. Foothill) (Tournament) Woollett Aquatic Center (Irvine, CA) 8:00am 5:30pm   7-8 L
10/7 S&R Sport Cup (vs. Jesuit) (Tournament) Woollett Aquatic Center (Irvine, CA)   1:30pm   12-8 W
10/7 S&R Sport Cup (vs. Miramonte) (Tournament) Woollett Aquatic Center (Irvine, CA)   6:00pm   7-8 L
10/13 North vs. South Challenge (vs. TBD) (Tournament) Sacred Heart Prep         Canc.
10/13 North vs. South Challenge (vs. Huntington Beach) (Tournament) Sacred Heart Prep   3:00pm     Canc.
10/13 Harvard-Westlake High School Olympic Club   3:00pm   4-9 L
10/14 North vs. South Challenge (vs. TBD) (Tournament) TBD         Canc.
10/14 North vs. South Challenge (vs. TBD) (Tournament) TBD         Canc.
10/14 Sir Francis Drake Olympic Club   2:00pm     Canc.
10/16 Valley Christian Home   6:30pm   11-5 W
10/17 Menlo School Home   6:30pm   11-9 W
10/20 Memorial Cup (vs. Foothill) (Tournament) Home 12:20pm 1:30pm   8-6 W
10/20 Memorial Cup (vs. SHP) (Tournament) Home   6:00pm   6-15 L
10/21 Memorial Cup (vs. Newport Harbor) (Tournament) Home   9:00am   5-11 L
10/21 Memorial Cup (vs. Corona Del Mar) (Tournament) Home   1:40pm   15-11 W
10/26 WCAL Semi-Final (vs. Valley Christian) (Playoff) Sacred Heart Prep   5:30pm   13-4 W
10/28 WCAL Playoffs Championships (vs. Sacred Heart Prep) (Playoff) Sacred Heart Prep   7:30pm   6-9 L
11/4 CCS Quarter Final (vs. Los Altos) (Playoff) Los Altos High School   5:30pm   11-2 W
11/8 CCS Semi Final (vs. Menlo) (Playoff) St. Francis   5:30pm   6-7 L
11/14 NorCal Round 1 (vs Campolindo) (Playoff) Campolindo High School   7:00pm   11-12 L

Away Game Directions

Subscribe & Download - Visit the iCal Subscriptions page