Athletics

Athletic Updates

  • All-WCAL Teams Named for Fall Sports

    Posted December 5, 2016

    The West Catholic Athletic League (WCAL) has named their All-League teams for cross country, football and water polo.

    Read More
  • Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau, CCS Individual Champion (PC: Ann Fuell)

    Beaudoin-Rousseau Leads Bells to XC CCS Championship

    Posted November 15, 2016

    Junior Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau became Bellarmine's first Central Coast Section (CCS) champion in cross country since 1999, leading our efforts toward securing the CCS Division 1 championship title. Beaudoin-Rousseau ran 14:58 on the Crystal Springs Course to win the individual title.

    Read More
  • 2016 CCS Division I Water Polo Champions

    Water Polo Claims CCS Title in Decisive Win Over M-A

    Posted November 14, 2016

    The Bellarmine varsity water polo team claimed the Central Coast Section (CCS) Division 1 championship for the second time in as many years, with a decisive 12-2 win over Menlo-Atherton on Saturday, November 12.

    Read More

Upcoming Games

Sat Dec 10

JV Basketball vs. Newark Memorial Tournament (Tournament) At Newark Memorial High School

Varsity Wrestling vs. Webber Lawson Memorial (Tournament) At Fremont High School

Time: 9:00am

JV Soccer at Archbishop Mitty

Time: 10:00am

Freshman Soccer at Archbishop Mitty

Time: 11:30am

Varsity Basketball at Menlo-Atherton High School

Time: 7:30pm
Mon Dec 12

JV Soccer at Alisal

Time: 4:00pm

Freshman Soccer vs. Alisal

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Soccer at Alisal

Time: 6:00pm
Tue Dec 13

JV Basketball at Homestead High

Time: 5:30pm

Varsity Basketball at Homestead High

Time: 7:00pm
Wed Dec 14

Freshman Soccer vs. Carlmont

Time: 3:30pm

Varsity Soccer at Mt. Pleasant High School

Time: 5:30pm
Fri Dec 16

JV Wrestling vs. Nick Buzzolich Classic (Tournament) At Lincoln High School

Time: 2:00pm

Freshman Wrestling vs. Nick Buzzolich Classic (Tournament) At Lincoln High School

Time: 2:00pm

Freshman White Basketball vs. Palo Alto High School

Time: 3:10pm

Freshman Blue Basketball vs. Palo Alto High School

Time: 4:35pm

Varsity Basketball - DJ Frandsen Memorial (vs. Leland) (Tournament)

Time: 7:30pm
Sat Dec 17

Varsity Basketball - DJ Frandsen Memorial (vs. TBD) (Tournament)

Varsity Wrestling vs. Nick Buzzolich Classic (Tournament) At Lincoln High School

Time: 9:00am

JV Soccer at Junipero Serra

Time: 1:00pm - 11:00pm

JV Basketball vs. Monte Vista High School (Danville)

Time: 1:30pm

Freshman Soccer at Junipero Serra

Time: 2:30pm

Freshman White Basketball vs. Sacred Heart Prep

Time: 3:00pm

Freshman Blue Basketball vs. Sacred Heart Prep

Time: 4:30pm